All Systems (East) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07964270

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Systems (East) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2012. It was dissolved on 5 January 2016.

Registered Address

Unit 3 Damgate Industrial Estate
Damgate Lane
Acle, Norwich
Norfolk
NR13 3DJ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR13 3DJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07964270

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

24 February 2012

Dissolution Date

5 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

15 March 2015

Returns Next Due

12 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • ALL SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED, active until 13 June 2012

Company Officers

  • BRIGGS, Nicola Anne

    Secretary

    Appointed on 24 February 2012

     

    2
    St Edmunds Close
    Lingwood
    Norwich
    Norfolk
    NR13 4LU
    England

  • BRIGGS, Nicola Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Secretary

    Month of birth: November 1974

    2
    St Edmunds Close
    Lingwood
    Norwich
    Norfolk
    NR13 4LU
    England

  • CLOKE, Christopher Kenneth

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heating Engineer

    Month of birth: September 1974

    2
    St Edmunds Road
    Lingwood
    Norwich
    Norfolk
    NR13 4LU
    England

  • DUNCOMBE, Christopher James

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heating Engineer

    Month of birth: March 1973

    167
    Buxton Road
    Spixworth
    Norwich
    Norfolk
    NR10 3PL
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODQ3MDk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MRXYGI. Transaction: MzEzODExMTMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 September 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMDc4MjY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4EFSB0H. Transaction: MzEyOTc2Mzk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 April 2015 Annual return made up to 15 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44DKBM2. Transaction: MzEyMDQ0OTAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MI87JN. Transaction: MzExMzMwMDY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 March 2014 Annual return made up to 15 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33Y97R4. Transaction: MzA5NjQ1NDM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 February 2014 Annual return made up to 24 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32FRBV6. Transaction: MzA5NTE3OTY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 February 2014 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X32D3OSZ. Transaction: MzA5NTA3NjI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X26T2F3M. Transaction: MzA3NjY3MDA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 March 2013 Annual return made up to 24 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X237MM6B. Transaction: MzA3Mzc1OTU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1AQ1IW3. Transaction: MzA1OTA5NTQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 May 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A190H8NV. Transaction: MzA1ODI4OTY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X13CV9LF. Transaction: MzA1MzA0MDQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.