Akg Building Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 07965717

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akg Building Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Luton, Beds.

Registered Address

282 PARK STREET
LUTON
BEDS
LU1 3HD

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07965717

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2014

Returns Next Due

27 March 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £56,222£0£0
Current Assets £0£21,772£2,838
of which Cash £0£8,544£735
Total Assets £56,222£21,772£2,838
Current Liabilities £0£3,896£2,738
Net Current Assets £0£17,876£100
Total Net Worth £56,222£17,876£100

Previous Names

  • LATOMSKI REFURBISHMENT LTD, active until 20 January 2015

Company Officers

  • LATOMSKA, Anita Julia

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2012

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1985

    282
    Park Street
    Luton
    Beds
    LU1 3HD
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MDY4ODkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MjYyNDQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4B6FGAH. Transaction: MzEyNjcwOTk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZFXYMG. Transaction: MzExNTY2ODQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34J92ZN. Transaction: MzA5NzEyMTc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 February 2014 Annual return made up to 27 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32L099C. Transaction: MzA5NTM2MTQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 May 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X28TESXS. Transaction: MzA3ODMxODgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 February 2013 Annual return made up to 27 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X232D2W0. Transaction: MzA3MzYzMjcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X13HYAPE. Transaction: MzA1MzEwNzE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.