A S a Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: 07966021

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A S a Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2012. Its current registered address is in York.

Registered Address

WESTMINSTER BUSINESS CENTRE
NETHER POPPLETON
YORK
YO26 6RB

There are 187 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO26 6RB

Registration Data

Company Number

07966021

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

27 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2014

Returns Next Due

27 March 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £93,159£91,995
Current Assets £40,828£30,026
of which Cash £5,233£7,057
Total Assets £133,987£122,021
Current Liabilities £72,137£89,437
Net Current Assets £-31,309£-59,411
Total Net Worth £61,850£32,584

Previous Names

  • A S & A ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 29 February 2012

Company Officers

  • LEVY, Anthony Samuel

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1959

    Barnjet Cottage
    Tonbridge Road
    Barming
    Maidstone
    Kent
    ME16 9NJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MzEyNTQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 April 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.72. Barcode: A54I9AHS. Transaction: MzE0NjUzODAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 May 2015 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A46C7A94. Transaction: MzEyMjgwNDE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 May 2015 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A46C7A9C. Transaction: MzEyMjgwNDEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 May 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTQ2QzdBOE9hZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 13 April 2015 Registered office address changed from The Carriage House Mill Street Maidstone Kent ME15 6YE to Westminster Business Centre Nether Poppleton York YO26 6RB on 13 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4409JE8. Transaction: MzEyMDUwMDQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3MAKJO8. Transaction: MzExMzM1NzcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 March 2014 Annual return made up to 27 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3411U0B. Transaction: MzA5NjYzODgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2LXFQI1. Transaction: MzA4OTU5Mzk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 February 2013 Annual return made up to 27 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2350PKB. Transaction: MzA3MzcwODg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 March 2012 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X142KF28. Transaction: MzA1MzU0MjUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X13N684R. Transaction: MzA1MzMxNzMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X13KGOLT. Transaction: MzA1MzEyOTU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.165.74 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 07:17:06 +0100