The White Tent Limited

Company Registration Number: 07967774

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The White Tent Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 February 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR LAWFORD HOUSE
ALBERT PLACE
LONDON
N3 1QA

There are 345 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1QA

Registration Data

Company Number

07967774

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Returns Next Due

28 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 3D VISUAL DESIGN LTD, active until 24 November 2015

Company Officers

  • PASKIN, Stuart Jules

    Director

    Appointed on 28 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1964

    62g
    Randolph Avenue
    London
    W9 1BE
    England

  • CIOBANU, Florin Iftimie

    Director

    Appointed on 28 February 2012

    Resigned on 22 November 2013

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Designer

    Month of birth: March 1981

    76
    Cobden Road
    London
    E11 3PE
    England

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 28 February 2012

    Resigned on 28 February 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Annual return made up to 28 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53SMKV7. Transaction: MzE0NTA3MDA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KSX5UI. Transaction: MzEzNTg0Nzg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KSTQQ0. Transaction: MzEzNTc0OTkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 April 2015 Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X450TAFN. Transaction: MzEyMDk1ODI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3K44WA8. Transaction: MzExMDgzMjYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 May 2014 Annual return made up to 28 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37ZZ82G. Transaction: MzEwMDE3MDg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 January 2014 Termination of appointment of Florin Ciobanu as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X30KB30J. Transaction: MzA5MzUzMzk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2LGTH8P. Transaction: MzA4ODk4NzYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 March 2013 Annual return made up to 28 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24XQFXT. Transaction: MzA3NTE4NzcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 August 2012 Appointment of Florin Iftimie Ciobanu as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A1F2PNHD. Transaction: MzA2MjM4NzA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 July 2012 Appointment of Stuart Jules Paskin as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A1E2RFZ5. Transaction: MzA2MTYwNjk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 July 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 28 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X1DJ7ZLE. Transaction: MzA2MTEzMzI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 March 2012 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A13QFD2I. Transaction: MzA1MzQzMTE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X13KJE6X. Transaction: MzA1MzE1OTU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.