Allen Mulford Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07969872

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allen Mulford Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 February 2012. It was dissolved on 3 November 2015.

Registered Address

Claremont Villa
Camden Road
Bath
Avon
BA1 5JF

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA1 5JF

Registration Data

Company Number

07969872

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

29 February 2012

Dissolution Date

3 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Returns Next Due

28 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £67£1,146£3,719
of which Cash £67£889£3,642
Total Assets £67£1,146£3,719
Current Liabilities £20,894£21,803£7,602
Net Current Assets £-20,827£-20,657£-3,883
Total Net Worth £-68,827£-68,359£-51,566

Previous Names

  • ALLEN MULFORD EXPENSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 13 March 2014

Company Officers

  • MULFORD, Allen Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 29 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1952

    Claremont Villa
    Camden Road
    Bath
    BA1 5JF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMzg3NDUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNjgxOTc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4AQBAWB. Transaction: MzEyNjQyNDU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4A30S80. Transaction: MzEyNTU1OTgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 March 2015 Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42X49Q2. Transaction: MzExODk1ODk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 April 2014 Annual return made up to 28 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35U651T. Transaction: MzA5ODI4MTEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35RH863. Transaction: MzA5ODE3NjU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A33E6MW3. Transaction: MzA5NjIxMDY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A33E6MWB. Transaction: MzA5NjIxMDM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 May 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X27GF48P. Transaction: MzA3NzI2ODY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 April 2013 Annual return made up to 28 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X265SVK1. Transaction: MzA3NjE2MzQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 April 2013 Registered office address changed from Lennox House 3 Pierrepont Street Bath Avon BA1 1LB United Kingdom on 9 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2591AIH. Transaction: MzA3NTkyNzU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 April 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 28 February 2013 to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A16NW1VM. Transaction: MzA1NTg4OTMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X13PPNOR. Transaction: MzA1MzMxODc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.