Acid Global Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07975542

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acid Global Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 2012. It was dissolved on 27 October 2015.

Registered Address

Dalton House
60 Windsor Avenue
London
SW19 2RR

There are 1353 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW19 2RR

Registration Data

Company Number

07975542

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

5 March 2012

Dissolution Date

27 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2014

Returns Next Due

2 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • ACIDGLOBAL LTD, active until 9 March 2012

Company Officers

  • GAYA, Goldcymer-Taïeb

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Art Counsellor

    Month of birth: March 1959

    24
    Rue Marie Stuart
    Paris
    75002
    France

  • JONATHAN, Taïeb-Goldcymer

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: March 1987

    9
    Rue De Lattre De Tassigny
    Clichy
    93
    France

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMzM1NzEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjM3NjQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43A3NVU. Transaction: MzExOTI0NDUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 April 2014 Annual return made up to 5 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34YZD41. Transaction: MzA5NzUxNTI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NF40ZC. Transaction: MzA5MDk0MzU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 April 2013 Annual return made up to 5 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25IF5RL. Transaction: MzA3NTU5OTgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X14D043Q. Transaction: MzA1MzgzNzM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1401YVD. Transaction: MzA1MzUyNzAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.159.64.172 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 22:32:49 +0100