Aloe Clear Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07979300

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aloe Clear Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 March 2012. Its current registered address is in ST Helens, Merseyside.

Registered Address

GIBSON SCHOFIELD LTD
UNIT 5 ENTERPRISE HOUSE
SALISBURY STREET
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA10 1FY

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA10 1FY

Registration Data

Company Number

07979300

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 March 2016

Returns Next Due

4 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • SALONTEC LTD, active until 13 December 2013

Company Officers

  • CORLETT, Jonathan Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 7 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1960

    37
    Rockbourne Avenue
    Liverpool
    L25 4TQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 March 2016 Annual return made up to 7 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X529PNAG. Transaction: MzE0MzUwMzA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MBZHPF. Transaction: MzEzNzU5NDczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 March 2015 Annual return made up to 7 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42UB6NT. Transaction: MzExODc4ODIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LUKZYB. Transaction: MzExMjQ5MTk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2014 Annual return made up to 7 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33LCHZC. Transaction: MzA5NjIwNzc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2N4PF7T. Transaction: MzA5MDY3NDI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2MHCVZT. Transaction: MzA5MDA3ODQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 March 2013 Annual return made up to 7 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24NCTQI. Transaction: MzA3NDkwNzU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 March 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O Gibson Schofield Ltd the Enterprise Centre Salisbury Street St. Helens Merseyside WA10 1FY United Kingdom on 21 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X24NCTQA. Transaction: MzA3NDkwMjMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1459C72. Transaction: MzA1MzY1NDMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.