Aird & Co Limited

Company Registration Number: 07979320

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aird & Co Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Arundel, West Sussex.

Registered Address

5A CHICHESTER ROAD
ARUNDEL
WEST SUSSEX
BN18 0AG

There are 133 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN18 0AG

Registration Data

Company Number

07979320

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 March 2016

Returns Next Due

4 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • BOND STREET TOOLS LTD, active until 6 November 2014

Company Officers

  • ZACKHEIM, David Barry

    Director

    Appointed on 7 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: March 1947

    5a
    Chichester Road
    Arundel
    West Sussex
    BN18 0AG
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61QMKNC. Transaction: MzE3MDU1Njk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AI1I3F. Transaction: MzE1MjIxODcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 March 2016 Annual return made up to 7 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52KCXWR. Transaction: MzE0Mzg5OTk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47C5JT6. Transaction: MzEyMzA3MjEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2015 Annual return made up to 7 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X432G4XK. Transaction: MzExOTE0ODQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr David Barry Zackheim on 28 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X432G4W8. Transaction: MzExOTE0ODQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 5a Chichester Road Arundel West Sussex BN18 0AG England to 5a Chichester Road Arundel West Sussex BN18 0AG on 13 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X432G4V4. Transaction: MzExOTE0ODQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 51 High Street Arundel West Sussex BN18 9AJ to 5a Chichester Road Arundel West Sussex BN18 0AG on 13 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X432G4DU. Transaction: MzExOTE0ODI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3K45757. Transaction: MzExMDg0NzAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3800Q69. Transaction: MzEwMDE4NzQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 March 2014 Annual return made up to 7 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33LDBQA. Transaction: MzA5NjIxNjk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 May 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X281032H. Transaction: MzA3NzY5ODAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 12 March 2013 Annual return made up to 7 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2400KIY. Transaction: MzA3NDM0MTk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1459IUW. Transaction: MzA1MzY1NjQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.