Alpes Bois Derives Limited

Company Registration Number: 07979520

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpes Bois Derives Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Torquay.

Registered Address

CARY CHAMBERS
1 PALK STREET
TORQUAY
UNITED KINGDOM
TQ2 5EL

There are 731 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TQ2 5EL

Registration Data

Company Number

07979520

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 March 2016

Returns Next Due

4 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £81,581£37,545£22,704£106,447
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £81,581£37,545£22,704£106,447
Current Liabilities £88,807£40,143£2,552£58,597
Net Current Assets £-7,226£-2,598£20,152£47,850
Total Net Worth £1,084£141£20,151£47,850

Previous Names

  • ALPES BOIS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 7 June 2012

Company Officers

  • TALPIN, Nicolas

    Director

    Appointed on 7 March 2012

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1982

    24
    Rue Des Javaux
    Eybens
    38330
    France

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65TXUAQ. Transaction: MzE3NTEyNjM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X648CXRS. Transaction: MzE3MzQ3MDgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 March 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2017 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X62OREF4. Transaction: MzE3MTU2NjczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5ZOSPPS. Transaction: MzE2ODUxMDczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 May 2016 Annual return made up to 7 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57865II. Transaction: MzE0ODc4OTk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A50NMPA9. Transaction: MzE0MTk4Njc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 April 2015 Annual return made up to 7 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A44AHKQQ. Transaction: MzEyMDkwMjIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A42L144E. Transaction: MzExODk2NzE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 April 2014 Annual return made up to 7 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A35J0549. Transaction: MzA5ODM0MjIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 December 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2014 to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A2NN1ILV. Transaction: MzA5MTYyNjMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2MN4DYY. Transaction: MzA5MDQyOTIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 April 2013 Annual return made up to 7 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A266CCPL. Transaction: MzA3NjM5MjAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1A5OJQZ. Transaction: MzA1ODc2MTY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 June 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1A5OJQJ. Transaction: MzA1ODc2MTQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 7 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1459QOG. Transaction: MzA1MzY1ODk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.