Akjl Limited

Company Registration Number: 07981066

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akjl Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Houghton Le Spring, Tyne and Wear.

Registered Address

11 MEDLAR CLOSE
HOUGHTON LE SPRING
TYNE AND WEAR
DH4 7TF

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07981066

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2016

Returns Next Due

5 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£12,546
Current Assets £42£2£12
of which Cash £42£2£12
Total Assets £42£2£12,558
Current Liabilities £12,743£13,105£12,349
Net Current Assets £-12,701£-13,103£-12,337
Total Net Worth £-4,671£-3,066£209

Previous Names

  • SAUBER FUNERAL PLANS LTD, active until 31 October 2014
  • VALIDATED LIMITED, active until 1 May 2013

Company Officers

  • LINSLEY, Alec

    Director

    Appointed on 8 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1977

    11
    Medlar Close
    Houghton Le Spring
    Tyne And Wear
    DH4 7TF

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 December 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LXH6WR. Transaction: MzE2NDYwNzU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2016 Annual return made up to 8 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52S1BU1. Transaction: MzE0NDAwMjkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LTOG5F. Transaction: MzEzNzA0MjU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 March 2015 Annual return made up to 8 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43I1CZ6. Transaction: MzExOTUwNjYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Alec Linsley on 19 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X43I1CX6. Transaction: MzExOTUwNjU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JOMGEB. Transaction: MzExMDUyMzIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3547CWH. Transaction: MzA5NzY2Nzk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 March 2014 Annual return made up to 8 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34GKVZU. Transaction: MzA5NzAyNjk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2MHAWFT. Transaction: MzA5MDA1NjI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 35 Frederick Street Sunderland SR1 1LN England on 12 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2CHGV4Q. Transaction: MzA4MTQ0NjgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A27DTXRL. Transaction: MzA3NzI2MTU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 May 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A27DTXR5. Transaction: MzA3NzI2MTQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 12 April 2013 Annual return made up to 8 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X265QUVU. Transaction: MzA3NjE0MDkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 January 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A20Z78EJ. Transaction: MzA3MTkwOTg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 8 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X147URIJ. Transaction: MzA1MzczOTI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.