Agile Physiotherapy Limited

Company Registration Number: 07981199

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agile Physiotherapy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Morecambe, Lancashire.

Registered Address

2 FAIRHOPE AVENUE
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
LA4 6JZ

There are 101 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LA4 6JZ

Registration Data

Company Number

07981199

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2016

Returns Next Due

5 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £27,541£24,673£10,454£3,602
of which Cash £27,541£24,673£10,405£3,602
Total Assets £27,541£24,673£10,454£3,602
Current Liabilities £23,652£16,568£8,332£1,283
Net Current Assets £3,889£8,105£2,122£2,319
Total Net Worth £4,240£8,565£2,691£2,319

Previous Names

  • FONTBELL LIMITED, active until 14 May 2012

Company Officers

  • BROOKES, Charlotte

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Physiotherapist

    Month of birth: August 1989

    18
    Tranmere Avenue
    Heysham
    Lancashire
    LA3 2BB
    England

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 8 March 2012

    Resigned on 19 March 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61W2774. Transaction: MzE3MDg2MjQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MG4F7N. Transaction: MzE2NTIxNDc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 8 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5461O6B. Transaction: MzE0NTU3MDMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MXEIA0. Transaction: MzEzODM3Mjg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 April 2015 Annual return made up to 8 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44G7BV4. Transaction: MzEyMDUzMTAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3N0FH9K. Transaction: MzExMzc1NTAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 April 2014 Annual return made up to 8 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34W8M57. Transaction: MzA5NzM5NzEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2MJZEYW. Transaction: MzA5MDE1MjExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 April 2013 Annual return made up to 8 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25IG5XU. Transaction: MzA3NTYxMTk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 May 2012 Appointment of Charlotte Brookes as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A18AXHGZ. Transaction: MzA1NzY0NTkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 May 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A18AXHH7. Transaction: MzA1NzQ0Mzg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 May 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A18AXHE3. Transaction: MzA1NzQ0MzY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 March 2012 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A1539ML5. Transaction: MzA1NDQ4MjgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 March 2012 Registered office address changed from Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR United Kingdom on 21 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A1539MKX. Transaction: MzA1NDQ3Njk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 8 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X147V7D5. Transaction: MzA1Mzc0Mzg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.