Alanra Limited

Company Registration Number: 07981335

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alanra Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 March 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

PALLADIUM HOUSE 1-4
ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1F 7LD

There are 2188 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1F 7LD

Registration Data

Company Number

07981335

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2016

Returns Next Due

5 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £6,672£58,708£0
Current Assets £1,504£1,250£23,878
of which Cash £1,504£1,250£15,953
Total Assets £8,176£59,958£23,878
Current Liabilities £4,840£30,604£6,088
Net Current Assets £-3,336£-29,354£17,790
Total Net Worth £3,336£29,354£17,790

Previous Names

  • VERONIX LIMITED, active until 6 March 2013

Company Officers

  • OLKHOVA, Veronika

    Director

    Appointed on 16 March 2012

     

    Nationality: Russian

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1984

    Palladium House
    1-4 Argyll Street
    London
    W1F 7LD
    Uk

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 8 March 2012

    Resigned on 16 March 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5L9O5DF. Transaction: MzE2MzY5OTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 8 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54TP3PE. Transaction: MzE0NjI4NDY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MP8I5T. Transaction: MzEzODAwNjg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 March 2015 Annual return made up to 8 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43A4CS8. Transaction: MzExOTI1MTI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JOL66Q. Transaction: MzExMDQ4OTIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 March 2014 Annual return made up to 8 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33IRQBU. Transaction: MzA5NjE0OTAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2LFFUKB. Transaction: MzA4OTA2MzI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 March 2013 Annual return made up to 8 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24V4MF7. Transaction: MzA3NTEwMTE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X23KJ1QY. Transaction: MzA3NDAxMjIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 March 2012 Appointment of Veronika Olkhova as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A1539MSQ. Transaction: MzA1NDQ4MzY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 March 2012 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A14VOBI9. Transaction: MzA1NDMzNTk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 March 2012 Registered office address changed from Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR United Kingdom on 19 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A14VOBIX. Transaction: MzA1NDMzNTg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X147V7RV. Transaction: MzA1Mzc0Mzk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.