Adams & Moore Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07982311

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adams & Moore Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Dartford, Kent.

Registered Address

21 HIGHFIELD ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 2JS

There are 231 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA1 2JS

Registration Data

Company Number

07982311

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

8 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 December 2013

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2013

Returns Next Due

5 April 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • WE ARE HERE TO HELP YOU LTD, active until 30 April 2012

Company Officers

  • ADELEYE, Oladejo

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2012

     

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1942

    21
    Highfield Road
    Dartford
    Kent
    DA1 2JS

  • ADELEYE, Hakeem

    Director

    Appointed on 8 March 2012

    Resigned on 30 June 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1976

    73
    Lowfield Street
    Dartford
    DA1 1HP
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 February 2017 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 30 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2016. Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.68. Barcode: A60U55FK. Transaction: MzE3MDAzMjA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 January 2017 Registered office address changed from 141 Parrock Street Gravesend Kent DA12 1EY to 21 Highfield Road Dartford Kent DA1 2JS on 13 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5XM9CQ8. Transaction: MzE2NjUzMzQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 March 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 30 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2015. Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.68. Barcode: A51VN5HV. Transaction: MzE0MzY4NzY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 February 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 30 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2014. Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.68. Barcode: A415ROII. Transaction: MzExNzg2Nzg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 January 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A2Z45L0Z. Transaction: MzA5MjM2NDk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 January 2014 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A2Z45L2J. Transaction: MzA5MjM2NDk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 January 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5MjM2NDkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 January 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTJaNDVMNDhhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 2 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 73 Lowfield Street Dartford DA1 1HP England on 2 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2NU2P1C. Transaction: MzA5MTgyNDg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 December 2013 Termination of appointment of Hakeem Adeleye as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2N4RVH6. Transaction: MzA5MDY4Nzg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 December 2013 Appointment of Mr Oladejo Adeleye as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2N4RVFT. Transaction: MzA5MDY4Nzg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 April 2013 Annual return made up to 8 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25NP949. Transaction: MzA3NTc0Nzc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X17Y1AAJ. Transaction: MzA1NjcwNTE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X14AEJLL. Transaction: MzA1Mzc4NTQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.