Alpine House Trading Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07982967

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpine House Trading Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Shrewsbury, Shropshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 7A MARCH WAY
BATTLEFIELD ENTERPRISE PARK
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY1 3JE

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SY1 3JE

Registration Data

Company Number

07982967

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2016

Returns Next Due

5 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £143,114£2
of which Cash £116,350£0
Total Assets £143,114£2
Current Liabilities £156,383£0
Net Current Assets £-13,269£2
Total Net Worth £94,852£2

Previous Names

  • A&S LANDSCAPE LIMITED, active until 18 September 2012

Company Officers

  • PENPRASE, Fiona Ellen

    Director

    Appointed on 6 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1958

    2
    Carlton Close
    Shrewsbury
    Shropshire
    SY3 5JA
    England

  • BURT, Stephen Hugh

    Director

    Appointed on 8 March 2012

    Resigned on 6 March 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: November 1960

    Stone Hey
    Welshpool Road
    Bicton Heath
    Shrewsbury
    Shropshire
    SY3 5AH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LUT5I2. Transaction: MzE2NDUyMDcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 Annual return made up to 8 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52S43WH. Transaction: MzE0NDA1NzUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MPCG1S. Transaction: MzEzODA0MjE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 March 2015 Annual return made up to 8 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43HZATR. Transaction: MzExOTQ4Nzc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3H2WKXV. Transaction: MzEwODEzNzk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 March 2014 Annual return made up to 8 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34DW0F4. Transaction: MzA5NjkwNjM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 February 2014 Registered office address changed from Alpine House Drayton Road Shawbury Shropshire SY4 4NZ United Kingdom on 12 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A319H749. Transaction: MzA5NDM4NjEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 April 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X26FZSMY. Transaction: MzA3NjMwMzkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 March 2013 Annual return made up to 8 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24I3C3K. Transaction: MzA3NDcwNDI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 March 2013 Appointment of Mrs Fiona Ellen Penprase as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X23ZZDUJ. Transaction: MzA3NDMyODA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 March 2013 Termination of appointment of Stephen Burt as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X23ZZBUX. Transaction: MzA3NDMyNzQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 March 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 6 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X23ZZAPS. Transaction: MzA3NDMyNzI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1HQV5M1. Transaction: MzA2NDI4NTUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X14AGAEA. Transaction: MzA1MzgwNzM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.