Afro-Films Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07985691

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afro-Films Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 March 2012. It was dissolved on 10 May 2016.

Registered Address

119 Stanhope Street
London
NW1 3LR

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 3LR

Registration Data

Company Number

07985691

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 March 2012

Dissolution Date

10 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

12 March 2014

Returns Next Due

9 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • UNIVERSAL TOYS LTD, active until 16 January 2015

Company Officers

  • ONUKEGBE, Chinasa

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 March 2012

     

    119
    Stanhope Street
    London
    NW1 3LR
    England

  • ONUKEGBE, Ejike

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operations Manager

    Month of birth: June 1974

    119
    Stanhope Street
    London
    NW1 3LR
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NzYzNDAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzOTg0NjI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZY99ZN. Transaction: MzExNjE4NzgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3Z88OJC. Transaction: MzExNTUxOTY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 April 2014 Annual return made up to 12 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35EK516. Transaction: MzA5NzkwNTIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 June 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2BHA93M. Transaction: MzA4MDY2OTQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 June 2013 Annual return made up to 12 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ABOH61. Transaction: MzA3OTU4NzMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X14D3CHM. Transaction: MzA1Mzg4OTgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.