20/20 Investments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07985849

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
20/20 Investments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Potters Bar, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

121 DUGDALE HILL LANE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 2DS

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN6 2DS

Registration Data

Company Number

07985849

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 March 2016

Returns Next Due

9 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 1-2-1 TAX ACCOUNTANTS LTD, active until 16 April 2014

Company Officers

  • SHAH, Ketan

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1970

    121
    Dugdale Hill Lane
    Potters Bar
    Hertfordshire
    EN6 2DS
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62OSLBE. Transaction: MzE3MTU3OTk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MG8QUZ. Transaction: MzE2NTI1Mzk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 12 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537TY5K. Transaction: MzE0NDQ4MTE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LTR6L6. Transaction: MzEzNzA2NzgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 March 2015 Annual return made up to 12 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X442XRIY. Transaction: MzEyMDExMjQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MSHB1D. Transaction: MzExMzQ3OTM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35WQ5RL. Transaction: MzA5ODMzNzYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 April 2014 Annual return made up to 12 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34YYT9N. Transaction: MzA5NzUxMTA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 April 2013 Annual return made up to 12 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25NPH6Y. Transaction: MzA3NTc0OTE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X25NPH35. Transaction: MzA3NTc0OTE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X14FLYLT. Transaction: MzA1MzkwMTQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.