1st Euro Fire Protection Limited

Company Registration Number: 07986816

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Euro Fire Protection Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Croydon.

Registered Address

49D SOUTH END
CROYDON
CR0 1BF

There are 28 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 1BF

Registration Data

Company Number

07986816

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 March 2016

Returns Next Due

9 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £10,641£4,178£6,267£0
Current Assets £9,178£8,759£9,667£745
of which Cash £525£326£2,530£745
Total Assets £19,819£12,937£15,934£745
Current Liabilities £10,477£3,164£5,779£8,594
Net Current Assets £-1,299£5,595£3,888£-7,849
Total Net Worth £9,342£9,773£10,155£-2,975

Previous Names

  • IST EURO FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED, active until 23 March 2012

Company Officers

  • KEEN, Anthony James

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Fire Risk Evaluator

    Month of birth: October 1963

    49d
    South End
    Croydon
    CR0 1BF
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EN2WLS. Transaction: MzE1NjQwNjQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MTMxNjkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 June 2016 Annual return made up to 12 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59P33TS. Transaction: MzE1MTMxNjgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0OTkxMzUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4G0GGPC. Transaction: MzEzMDk5NDkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 April 2015 Annual return made up to 12 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45VYHSB. Transaction: MzEyMTY4MDk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 April 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Church House 1a Church Road Croydon CR0 1SG to 49D South End Croydon CR0 1BF on 22 April 2015

    Action Date: 22 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45VYI1C. Transaction: MzEyMTY4MDc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 April 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyMTMxNzY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45GDT4H. Transaction: MzEyMTMxNzYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 April 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMDQ4ODgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 June 2014 Annual return made up to 12 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ADJOQH. Transaction: MzEwMjE5OTEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2Z72NU0. Transaction: MzA5MjM2NjU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 July 2013 Annual return made up to 12 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BOUNTS. Transaction: MzA4MDcxMjkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 23 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X15ANBBQ. Transaction: MzA1NDY0MzU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 12 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X14KNW2B. Transaction: MzA1Mzk2MTk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.