Ab Systems Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 07987806

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ab Systems Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 2012. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registered Address

Unit 3 Saxon Business Centre Windsor Avenue
South Wimbledon
Merton
London
United Kingdom
SW19 2RR

There are 1350 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW19 2RR

Registration Data

Company Number

07987806

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

13 March 2012

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

18129 - Printing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

13 March 2014

Returns Next Due

10 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,023£1,023
of which Cash £1,023£1,023
Total Assets £1,023£1,023
Current Liabilities £1,727£1,727
Net Current Assets £-704£-704
Total Net Worth £704£704

Previous Names

  • AB SYSTEMS LTD, active until 29 May 2012

Company Officers

  • SATVILKER, Nawshad Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1960

    505
    Pinner Road
    Harrow
    Middlesex
    HA2 6EH
    United Kingdom

  • SATVILKER, Shahinara

    Secretary

    Appointed on 13 March 2012

    Resigned on 11 January 2014

    505
    Pinner Road
    Harrow
    Middlesex
    HA2 6EH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNTMzMjcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyODE0NDUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4C87TSX. Transaction: MzEyNzcwNTg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjY0NzUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZAT69V. Transaction: MzExNTU1NjUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 505 Pinner Road Harrow Middlesex HA2 6EH to Unit 3 Saxon Business Centre Windsor Avenue South Wimbledon Merton London SW19 2RR on 15 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ECE24O. Transaction: MzEwNTY0OTE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 April 2014 Annual return made up to 13 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35RIADS. Transaction: MzA5ODE4ODI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Shahinara Satvilker as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X35MCNMR. Transaction: MzA5ODA4NzAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 July 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2BRJKO3. Transaction: MzA4MDg0MjY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 April 2013 Annual return made up to 13 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26DFVIB. Transaction: MzA3NjI1Nzc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 May 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1931UQ3. Transaction: MzA1ODI5MjQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 May 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1931UOB. Transaction: MzA1ODI5MjIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X14KPX2P. Transaction: MzA1Mzk4NTQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.