Advanced Retail (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07991075

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Retail (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Harrow, Middlesex.

Registered Address

5 JARDINE HOUSE
BESSBOROUGH ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA1 3EX

There are 988 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA1 3EX

Registration Data

Company Number

07991075

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 March 2016

Returns Next Due

12 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £245,573£211,697£174,222£93,281
of which Cash £122,725£137,716£105,977£60,613
Total Assets £245,573£211,697£174,222£93,281
Current Liabilities £130,220£72,394£66,770£43,210
Net Current Assets £115,353£139,303£107,452£50,071
Total Net Worth £117,121£142,095£108,858£50,513

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED RETAIL TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LTD, active until 25 June 2013

Company Officers

  • BILLINGHAM, David

    Director

    Appointed on 15 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Computer Programmer

    Month of birth: June 1966

    3
    Elm Tree Cottages
    Ledbury Road
    Wellington Heath
    HR8 1NV
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63A6EYP. Transaction: MzE3MjQ0OTI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MDH0WQ. Transaction: MzE2NTEzMjg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 10 the Southend Ledbury Herefordshire HR8 2EY to 5 Jardine House Bessborough Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 3EX on 21 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X59JSNGB. Transaction: MzE1MTEwMTM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 15 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54TPVCO. Transaction: MzE0NjI5MTgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FIAN4H. Transaction: MzEzMDU4MjExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 April 2015 Annual return made up to 15 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44Y7TKI. Transaction: MzEyMDkwNjA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 3 Elm Tree Cottages Ledbury Road Wellington Heath Herefordshire HR8 1NB to 10 the Southend Ledbury Herefordshire HR8 2EY on 16 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41BOZ5S. Transaction: MzExNzM2Mjg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NDMF6O. Transaction: MzExNDEwNzE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 March 2014 Annual return made up to 15 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X340UIAJ. Transaction: MzA5NjUxODU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2LJI0A1. Transaction: MzA4OTA3NzM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2B9AHMG. Transaction: MzA4MDQyMzA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 March 2013 Annual return made up to 15 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24V306B. Transaction: MzA3NTA4NDgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 April 2012 Registered office address changed from 3 Elm Tree Cottages Ledbury Road Wellington Heath HR8 1NV England on 24 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A17G1BK8. Transaction: MzA1NjM4OTQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X14NELF5. Transaction: MzA1NDExNjE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.22.136.56 Wed, 13 Dec 2017 02:02:21 +0000