Alexander Tree Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 07991123

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexander Tree Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Colchester.

Registered Address

11 EAST HILL
COLCHESTER
CO1 2QX

There are 344 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CO1 2QX

Registration Data

Company Number

07991123

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

02400 - Support services to forestry

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 March 2016

Returns Next Due

12 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £4,277£5,703£7,129£2,681
Current Assets £10,262£8,040£2,497£720
of which Cash £10,262£8,040£2,497£720
Total Assets £14,539£13,743£9,626£3,401
Current Liabilities £1,509£4,351£3,243£1,750
Net Current Assets £8,753£3,689£-746£-1,030
Total Net Worth £13,030£9,392£6,383£1,651

Previous Names

  • BILLBO LIMITED, active until 13 April 2012

Company Officers

  • ALEXANDER, Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Tree Surgeon

    Month of birth: April 1970

    70
    The Drive
    Collier Row
    Romford
    Essex
    RM5 3TR
    United Kingdom

  • ALEXANDER, Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 15 March 2012

    Resigned on 1 April 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Tree Surgeon

    Month of birth: April 1970

    11
    East Hill
    Colchester
    CO1 2QX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54R0ZG3. Transaction: MzE0NjE4NTEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 Annual return made up to 15 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52S5KZF. Transaction: MzE0NDA3Mjk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45TACCR. Transaction: MzEyMTU3MTM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 March 2015 Annual return made up to 15 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43A1N8W. Transaction: MzExOTIyMzIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ADLFZQ. Transaction: MzEwMjIxNjM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 March 2014 Annual return made up to 15 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33YA95V. Transaction: MzA5NjQ2NTU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 May 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X291B1C2. Transaction: MzA3ODYwMTIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 March 2013 Annual return made up to 15 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X247UCCA. Transaction: MzA3NDUzNzk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X16SRB1D. Transaction: MzA1NTgwMDIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 April 2012 Termination of appointment of Stephen Alexander as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X16Q9KR5. Transaction: MzA1NTc4NDQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 April 2012 Appointment of Stephen Alexander as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X16SRD0R. Transaction: MzA1NTc4MzA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X14NEN83. Transaction: MzA1NDExNjk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.