Aip Consultants Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07992096

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aip Consultants Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 March 2012. It was dissolved on 3 November 2015.

Registered Address

BELAL & CO
86 Heywood Street
Manchester
M8 0DT

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M8 0DT

Registration Data

Company Number

07992096

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

15 March 2012

Dissolution Date

3 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

15 March 2014

Returns Next Due

12 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £1£1
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • RJL INVEST LTD, active until 25 June 2013

Company Officers

  • LAWRENCE, Robert James

    Director

    Appointed on 15 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1965

    BELAL & CO
    86
    Heywood Street
    Manchester
    M8 0DT

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMzg3MjI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjc1MTY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NAZVW9. Transaction: MzExNDAxNzY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 June 2014 Annual return made up to 15 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39L08O1. Transaction: MzEwMTUxNjYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2LEB8Q3. Transaction: MzA4ODk1MzIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2B9CCDD. Transaction: MzA4MDQ1MzMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 April 2013 Annual return made up to 15 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26AUEKB. Transaction: MzA3NjE5OTc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 April 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Robert James Lawrence on 14 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X26AUEK3. Transaction: MzA3NjE5OTc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 October 2012 Registered office address changed from Piccadilly House 49 Piccadilly Manchester M1 2AP England on 19 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A1JS521E. Transaction: MzA2NjA5OTI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X14PYNZF. Transaction: MzA1NDE2ODM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.