Jones & Garner Limited

Company Registration Number: 07992721

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Jones & Garner Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Stockport.

Registered Address

45-49 GREEK STREET
STOCKPORT
SK3 8AX

There are 1215 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK3 8AX

Registration Data

Company Number

07992721

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 March 2016

Returns Next Due

12 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £19,236£14,629£7,047£10,860
of which Cash £18,180£14,269£6,707£10,623
Total Assets £19,236£14,629£7,047£10,860
Current Liabilities £19,456£14,505£7,021£9,053
Net Current Assets £-220£124£26£1,807
Total Net Worth £-220£124£26£1,807

Previous Names

  • A T D TILING LIMITED, active until 19 January 2017

Company Officers

  • GARNER, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 15 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1960

    45-49
    Greek Street
    Stockport
    SK3 8AX
    United Kingdom

  • JONES, Stephen William

    Director

    Appointed on 15 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1958

    45-49
    Greek Street
    Stockport
    SK3 8AX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZEP9FL. Transaction: MzE2ODA1NjI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5YDT5NE. Transaction: MzE2Njk2MzgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 March 2016 Annual return made up to 15 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52USAMI. Transaction: MzE0NDE1OTU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X513T5VV. Transaction: MzE0MjI2Njg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43HYW7L. Transaction: MzExOTQ4MjY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 March 2015 Annual return made up to 15 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43A2ALU. Transaction: MzExOTIzMDQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 March 2014 Annual return made up to 15 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33VMBLM. Transaction: MzA5NjM3MTExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2MZG4IQ. Transaction: MzA5MDQ3NzUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 March 2013 Annual return made up to 15 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24XQYVL. Transaction: MzA3NTE5NDM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 June 2012 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2013 to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1BVRKC0. Transaction: MzA1OTc5Njc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X14PZS4J. Transaction: MzA1NDE4MzQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.