A & C Kitchens Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07992929

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & C Kitchens Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Broadstone, Dorset.

Registered Address

185 LOWER BLANDFORD ROAD
BROADSTONE
DORSET
BH18 8DH

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH18 8DH

Registration Data

Company Number

07992929

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture

95220 - Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 March 2016

Returns Next Due

12 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £124,875£91,757£81,383£43,732
of which Cash £78,727£56,278£52,080£23,216
Total Assets £124,875£91,757£81,383£43,732
Current Liabilities £96,371£66,254£78,902£40,904
Net Current Assets £28,504£25,503£2,481£2,828
Total Net Worth £52,093£41,408£17,590£3,701

Previous Names

  • DREAM DOORS (POOLE) LTD, active until 11 April 2012

Company Officers

  • COLDWELL, Angela Jean

    Director

    Appointed on 15 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1968

    6
    Elijah Close
    Poole
    Dorset
    BH15 4QY
    United Kingdom

  • COLDWELL, Clive

    Director

    Appointed on 15 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1965

    6
    Elijah Close
    Poole
    Dorset
    BH15 4QY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62BSI0P. Transaction: MzE3MTI4NDk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MDHCBK. Transaction: MzE2NTEzNTk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 March 2016 Annual return made up to 15 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52XHJJT. Transaction: MzE0NDI4Nzk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4I4EVPU. Transaction: MzEzMzE4OTIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Angela Jean Coldwell on 24 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X43UYZWJ. Transaction: MzExOTgzNDA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Clive Coldwell on 24 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X43UYZWB. Transaction: MzExOTgzNDA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 March 2015 Annual return made up to 15 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43A25NM. Transaction: MzExOTIyODY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38XLDD4. Transaction: MzEwMDkzODM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 March 2014 Annual return made up to 15 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33VNL1N. Transaction: MzA5NjM4NDI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 March 2014 Director's details changed for Ms Angela Jean Lowe on 17 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X33VNH8O. Transaction: MzA5NjM4MzEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2LPV6YH. Transaction: MzA4OTQ4NzQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 March 2013 Annual return made up to 15 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24FJTEZ. Transaction: MzA3NDY1NDM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X16L0FCQ. Transaction: MzA1NTY1NzgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X14Q07E1. Transaction: MzA1NDE4ODQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.209.254 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 14:49:34 +0100