A Collins Utilities Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07997634

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Collins Utilities Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Southend on Sea, Essex.

Registered Address

1 ROYAL TERRACE
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1EA

There are 963 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS1 1EA

Registration Data

Company Number

07997634

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35230 - Trade of gas through mains

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 2016

Returns Next Due

17 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £32,950£16,707£1
of which Cash £1,292£1,490£0
Total Assets £32,950£16,707£1
Current Liabilities £20,289£14,022£0
Net Current Assets £12,661£2,685£1
Total Net Worth £21,159£12,439£1

Previous Names

  • A. COLLINS ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 13 April 2016

Company Officers

  • COLLINS, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: January 1963

    38
    Lovelace Gardens
    Southend-On-Sea
    SS2 4NU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X54QZN03. Transaction: MzE0NjI1MDc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2016 Annual return made up to 20 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53SLEWA. Transaction: MzE0NTA1NzI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MEWSOI. Transaction: MzEzNzgyMTY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 March 2015 Annual return made up to 20 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43S9WEA. Transaction: MzExOTcxODgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3NE55IH. Transaction: MzExNDY3NDkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 May 2014 Annual return made up to 20 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37CEVUB. Transaction: MzA5OTQ2NTQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2N54TX4. Transaction: MzA5MDg4ODUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 December 2013 Registered office address changed from 38 Lovelace Gardens Southend-on-Sea SS2 4NU United Kingdom on 17 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2N54TXC. Transaction: MzA5MDg4ODQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 April 2013 Annual return made up to 20 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26G1BSX. Transaction: MzA3NjMyMDQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X150A09F. Transaction: MzA1NDM0MzUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.