Adam Inskip Motion Graphics Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07998363

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adam Inskip Motion Graphics Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Bishop'S Stortford, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 5 DUCKETTS WHARF
SOUTH STREET
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3AR

There are 511 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM23 3AR

Registration Data

Company Number

07998363

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 2016

Returns Next Due

17 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £20,403£27,594£29,124
of which Cash £10,586£20,215£20,244
Total Assets £20,403£27,594£29,124
Current Liabilities £9,142£14,936£15,820
Net Current Assets £11,261£12,658£13,304
Total Net Worth £17,886£16,711£17,845

Previous Names

  • HOLLYSTEAD COMPUTING LTD, active until 22 June 2012

Company Officers

  • INSKIP, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Grphics Animator

    Month of birth: January 1981

    Unit 5
    Ducketts Wharf
    South Street
    Bishop's Stortford
    Hertfordshire
    CM23 3AR
    United Kingdom

  • JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2012

    Resigned on 19 June 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    1st
    Floor
    47 Bury New Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IFDV0X. Transaction: MzE2MDU2NTkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 April 2016 Annual return made up to 20 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54BAXGB. Transaction: MzE0NTczNzQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LTR82J. Transaction: MzEzNzA2ODE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 April 2015 Annual return made up to 20 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45GDY4J. Transaction: MzEyMTMxOTI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3IG8TPV. Transaction: MzEwOTMwODg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 April 2014 Annual return made up to 20 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34W9YY0. Transaction: MzA5NzQxMjExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2I5RTGI. Transaction: MzA4NjIxNjUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 March 2013 Annual return made up to 20 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24XPANV. Transaction: MzA3NTE3NDMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1BLKF0P. Transaction: MzA1OTYzMDk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 June 2012 Appointment of Adam Inskip as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1BLKH8Q. Transaction: MzA1OTYyNTY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 June 2012 Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1BDSEIQ. Transaction: MzA1OTM5MzAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 June 2012 Registered office address changed from C/O the Vault 47 Bury New Road Prestwich Manchester M25 9JY United Kingdom on 19 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1BDSEII. Transaction: MzA1OTM5MzAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X152TSSX. Transaction: MzA1NDM4Njg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.