Alan Auld Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 07999137

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alan Auld Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Doncaster.

Registered Address

1 SOUTH PARADE
DONCASTER
DN1 2DY

There are 91 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN1 2DY

Registration Data

Company Number

07999137

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 June 2016

Returns Next Due

2 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£402,000£277,000£150,000
Current Assets £2,105,262£400£650£150
of which Cash £767,989£339£589£150
Total Assets £2,105,262£402,400£277,650£150,150
Current Liabilities £1,257,551£151,000£125,000£141,850
Net Current Assets £847,711£-150,600£-124,350£-141,700
Total Net Worth £1,349,191£251,400£152,650£8,300

Previous Names

  • AA (2012) HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 15 May 2015

Company Officers

  • ELLIOTT, John Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1961

    1
    South Parade
    Doncaster
    DN1 2DY
    England

  • MASKERY, Brian Edwin

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1949

    1
    South Parade
    Doncaster
    DN1 2DY
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68GG6A1. Transaction: MzE3Nzg4MzkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5MHS17K. Transaction: MzE2NjA3NjQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 June 2016 Annual return made up to 4 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58TSU1U. Transaction: MzE1MDUwNDMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MXDGGZ. Transaction: MzEzODM2MTI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 July 2015 Annual return made up to 4 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AVZT4R. Transaction: MzEyNjQyNzUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R46KULTF. Transaction: MzEyMzIzMzA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 May 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A46JYC76. Transaction: MzEyMzIzMjkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 January 2015 Sub-division of shares on 12 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH02. Barcode: A3ZILNIX. Transaction: MzExNTg3OTg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MFIHPM. Transaction: MzExMzE5Njc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 September 2014 Annual return made up to 4 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FKDZYG. Transaction: MzEwNjY4OTM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2EXM9GQ. Transaction: MzA4MzYxNzAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 June 2013 Annual return made up to 4 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A2A33ZOW. Transaction: MzA3OTczODU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 October 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A1IPJXSA. Transaction: MzA2NTI5NTgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X152VZ3N. Transaction: MzA1NDQxMzc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.