Rank Sharp Industries Limited

Company Registration Number: 07999230

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Rank Sharp Industries Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Eastbourne, East Sussex.

Registered Address

ARCHER HOUSE BRITLAND ESTATE
NORTHBOURNE ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
BN22 8PW

There are 461 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN22 8PW

Registration Data

Company Number

07999230

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 March 2016

Returns Next Due

18 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £28,481£61,606£43,012£25,157
of which Cash £5,933£13,856£2,383£3,033
Total Assets £28,481£61,606£43,012£25,157
Current Liabilities £4,427£31,917£22,921£13,231
Net Current Assets £24,054£29,689£20,091£11,926
Total Net Worth £24,054£29,689£20,091£11,926

Previous Names

  • AFTER SALES ASSISTANCE LIMITED, active until 17 September 2015

Company Officers

  • PERCH, Ellian Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Dircetor

    Month of birth: January 1949

    Archer House
    Britland Estate
    Northbourne Road
    Eastbourne
    East Sussex
    BN22 8PW
    United Kingdom

  • EZRO, Samantha

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2012

    Resigned on 12 March 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1975

    Galley House
    2nd Floor
    Moon Lane
    Barnet
    Hertfordshire
    EN5 5YL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X673FO6W. Transaction: MzE3NjU0MjUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MDHRQ3. Transaction: MzE2NTEzOTcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 May 2016 Annual return made up to 21 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56POMTT. Transaction: MzE0ODE3MjY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MP9N6H. Transaction: MzEzODAxNjAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 September 2015 Registered office address changed from Galley House 2nd Floor Moon Lane Barnet Hertfordshire EN5 5YL to Archer House Britland Estate Northbourne Road Eastbourne East Sussex BN22 8PW on 17 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4G5OXC8. Transaction: MzEzMTE1MjIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4G32RPK. Transaction: MzEzMTE1MDk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 April 2015 Annual return made up to 21 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4616M0P. Transaction: MzEyMTg2MjM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L3NRUSNF. Transaction: MzExNDkyNDE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 April 2014 Annual return made up to 21 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35ZF7TD. Transaction: MzA5ODQzNDAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2II6GRK. Transaction: MzA4Njc1Nzk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 March 2013 Annual return made up to 21 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X250F1MJ. Transaction: MzA3NTI5MzkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 March 2013 Termination of appointment of Samantha Ezro as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2402BLD. Transaction: MzA3NDM1OTY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 12 March 2013 Appointment of Mr Ellian Joseph Perch as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2400WQO. Transaction: MzA3NDM0NTI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X152VC6O. Transaction: MzA1NDQwNzM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.67.122 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 10:03:57 +0100