Abe Build Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08000463

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abe Build Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Chobham, Surrey.

Registered Address

CHERRY TREE COTTAGE
THOMPSON'S LANE
CHOBHAM
SURREY
GU24 8SU

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08000463

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

21 March 2016

Returns Next Due

18 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £16,646£0£0
Current Assets £17,679£21,119£1
of which Cash £17,658£21,119£0
Total Assets £34,325£21,119£1
Current Liabilities £11,031£1,689£0
Net Current Assets £6,648£19,430£1
Total Net Worth £23,294£6,626£1

Previous Names

  • SYNERGY SURREY LIMITED, active until 4 February 2013

Company Officers

  • PARKINSON, Sarah Louise

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 April 2015

     

    Cherry Tree Cottage
    Thompson's Lane
    Chobham
    Surrey
    GU24 8SU

  • ELKINS, Anthony Bryan

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1960

    Cherry Tree Cottage
    Thompson's Lane
    Chobham
    Surrey
    GU24 8SU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 April 2016 Annual return made up to 21 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54DX3F4. Transaction: MzE0NTg0NDg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MHJRSQ. Transaction: MzEzNzkxMDc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 April 2015 Appointment of Mrs Sarah Louise Parkinson as a secretary on 16 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X45GE0W9. Transaction: MzEyMTMyMDE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 April 2015 Annual return made up to 21 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44SUOTL. Transaction: MzEyMDY3OTY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 November 2014 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A3K8USSI. Transaction: MzExMTI5ODI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HNX3VU. Transaction: MzEwODcxNjUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 March 2014 Annual return made up to 21 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34B928J. Transaction: MzA5NjgwODU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2I8EB2R. Transaction: MzA4NjI5OTA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 May 2013 Annual return made up to 21 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27GDOKQ. Transaction: MzA3NzI0MTk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X21HGO5U. Transaction: MzA3MjIyMzQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X155G101. Transaction: MzA1NDQ3ODgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.