Allergy Adventures Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08001290

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allergy Adventures Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Grays, Essex.

Registered Address

80 WHITMORE AVENUE
STIFFORD CLAYS
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM16 2HU

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM16 2HU

Registration Data

Company Number

08001290

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 March 2016

Returns Next Due

19 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £15,613£16,849£13,040£9,323
of which Cash £13,959£15,134£11,343£9,323
Total Assets £15,613£16,849£13,040£9,323
Current Liabilities £15,662£14,623£16,943£9,979
Net Current Assets £-49£2,226£-3,903£-656
Total Net Worth £3,550£5,046£241£224

Previous Names

  • CHILD ALLERGY BITES LTD, active until 23 April 2012

Company Officers

  • PHILLIPS, Hailey Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 22 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Graphic Designer

    Month of birth: March 1979

    80 Whitmore Avenue
    Stifford Clays
    Grays
    Essex
    RM16 2HU
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A56ADTSQ. Transaction: MzE0ODA3MzUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 22 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548OYFE. Transaction: MzE0NTY2Mzc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 March 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Hailey Jane Phillips on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X52F0CYI. Transaction: MzE0MzY5MDkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4BNQJSZ. Transaction: MzEyNzI3MjEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 April 2015 Annual return made up to 22 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X450U17S. Transaction: MzEyMDk2NTczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 6 St. Augustines Court Churchfields Road Beckenham Kent BR3 4QR to 80 Whitmore Avenue Stifford Clays Grays Essex RM16 2HU on 18 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X43FB86O. Transaction: MzExOTM4Nzg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3M64HB6. Transaction: MzExMzQ2MjQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 April 2014 Annual return made up to 22 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35WS402. Transaction: MzA5ODM1MDg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2DK4TGZ. Transaction: MzA4MjI3NzgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 March 2013 Annual return made up to 22 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24NJ0FT. Transaction: MzA3NTAwMzg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 September 2012 Director's details changed for Miss Hailey Jane Phillips on 24 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1I3T1LN. Transaction: MzA2NDYxNjE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 September 2012 Registered office address changed from Flat 6 St. Augustines Court Churchfields Road Beckenham Kent BR3 4QR England on 24 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1I3SY5D. Transaction: MzA2NDYxNDk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X17FXW76. Transaction: MzA1NjI4NzczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X155HT6J. Transaction: MzA1NDUwMTMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.