154 York Avenue (Management) Co. Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08001302

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
154 York Avenue (Management) Co. Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 22 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Bushey, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

18 HOWTON PLACE
BUSHEY HEATH
BUSHEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 1HX

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD23 1HX

Registration Data

Company Number

08001302

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • LOYAL PROPERTIES (UK) LTD, active until 8 May 2015
  • 154 YORK AVENUE (MANAGEMENT) CO. LTD, active until 27 January 2014

Company Officers

  • RANGIA, Sharad

    Director

    Appointed on 22 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1961

    18
    Howton Place
    Bushey Heath
    Bushey
    Hertfordshire
    WD23 1HX
    United Kingdom

  • SHAH, Nirmal Devehand

    Director

    Appointed on 17 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1949

    18
    Howton Place
    Bushey Heath
    Bushey
    Hertfordshire
    WD23 1HX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X645N3C2. Transaction: MzE3MzMzOTcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5J0I3PM. Transaction: MzE2MTIxMDgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 April 2016 Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X559BGLF. Transaction: MzE0NjYyOTcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NA2PZ5. Transaction: MzEzODUwNDExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46WKYMI. Transaction: MzEyMjc4ODIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44VIOQ8. Transaction: MzEyMDc5NTE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3N0IEOO. Transaction: MzExMzc4MjY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 April 2014 Annual return made up to 31 March 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35WSGBS. Transaction: MzA5ODM1NDg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X309Y888. Transaction: MzA5MzM1NTk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 January 2014 Appointment of Mr Nirmal Devehand Shah as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2ZRU4NS. Transaction: MzA5MjgyNDA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2MMLFWQ. Transaction: MzA5MDIxNDYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 April 2013 Annual return made up to 22 March 2013 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2636XDM. Transaction: MzA3NjEwMTg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X155HRI3. Transaction: MzA1NDUwMDg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 10:43:07 +0100