Adsera Limited

Company Registration Number: 08002390

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adsera Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Stockport, Cheshire.

Registered Address

CARPENTER COURT 1 MAPLE ROAD
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 2DH

There are 3640 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK7 2DH

Registration Data

Company Number

08002390

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63120 - Web portals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

22 March 2016

Returns Next Due

19 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,000£2£1
of which Cash £1,000£0£0
Total Assets £1,000£2£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1,000£2£1
Total Net Worth £1,000£2£1

Previous Names

  • FIAS KONSULTER LIMITED, active until 27 August 2013

Company Officers

  • BERG, Johan

    Director

    Appointed on 22 March 2012

     

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1984

    Kromgatan 12
    Kromgatan 12
    Sandviken
    Gavleborg
    81154
    Sweden

  • OLSSON, Sofie

    Director

    Appointed on 22 March 2012

    Resigned on 10 April 2015

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1980

    Kromgatan 12
    Sandviken
    Gavleborg
    81154
    Sweden

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NDYyNjgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0OTAwOTE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A56ADV8H. Transaction: MzE0OTAwODY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 April 2016 Annual return made up to 22 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X543C7TV. Transaction: MzE0NTQ5MDYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2015 Annual return made up to 22 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46R9C8Q. Transaction: MzEyMjUxNDg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Sofie Olsson as a director on 10 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A45PAPOP. Transaction: MzEyMjMxNTY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46EEAA0. Transaction: MzEyMjMwNzA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X400VTAH. Transaction: MzExNjI0ODI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 May 2014 Annual return made up to 22 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37S7DOZ. Transaction: MzA5OTk2NzUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2FMY01T. Transaction: MzA4Mzg4MjI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 June 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2B6S2OO. Transaction: MzA4MDM0NTc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 April 2013 Annual return made up to 22 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25D8LYR. Transaction: MzA3NTQ3ODQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 April 2013 Director's details changed for Johan Berg on 1 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X25D8LYJ. Transaction: MzA3NTQ3ODQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1581DQ9. Transaction: MzA1NDU0MzAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.