Elysium Neurological Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08002473

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE, MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Neurological Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

08002473

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 March 2016

Returns Next Due

19 April 2017

Mortgages

7 in total
1 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £687,888£950,389£1,531,000£2,248,000£2,320,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £687,888£950,389£1,531,000£2,248,000£2,320,000
Current Liabilities £7,153,290£5,838,025£3,845,000£3,758,000£3,151,000
Net Current Assets £-6,465,402£-4,887,636£-2,314,000£-1,510,000£-831,000
Total Net Worth £-4,138,517£-2,923,751£-1,596,000£-972,000£-429,000

Previous Names

  • SUNFLEUR LIMITED, active until 12 May 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.36 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 09:55:56 +0000