Albo Windows & Doors Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08003148

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albo Windows & Doors Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 March 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

KEMP HOUSE
152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
GREAT BRITAIN
EC1V 2NX

There are 10181 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 2NX

Registration Data

Company Number

08003148

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2014

Returns Last Made Up

23 March 2014

Returns Next Due

20 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £36,894
of which Cash £13,276
Total Assets £36,894
Current Liabilities £22,118
Net Current Assets £14,776
Total Net Worth £5,997

Previous Names

  • MONDIAL WINDOWS & DOORS LTD, active until 10 September 2014
  • ALBO WINDOWS & DOORS LTD, active until 19 June 2014

Company Officers

  • ASTON, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 23 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1967

    Whiteland House
    Torrington Lane
    Bideford
    EX39 4BN
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzMzY4NTQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDcxNzMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHNTJESkRhZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 10 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3G52DJD. Transaction: MzEwNzI2MDIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 September 2014 Registered office address changed from Whiteland House Torrington Lane Bideford EX39 4BN to Kemp House 152 City Road London EC1V 2NX on 10 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3G527IW. Transaction: MzEwNzI0OTA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AAX2UI. Transaction: MzEwMjE3Njg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 April 2014 Annual return made up to 23 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35ZGCCX. Transaction: MzA5ODQ0MzU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NS51Y9. Transaction: MzA5MTM1NTQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 April 2013 Annual return made up to 23 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26T2JVC. Transaction: MzA3NjY3MTA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15830MI. Transaction: MzA1NDU2MTI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.