Ab Investigations Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08003558

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ab Investigations Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registered Address

15 QUEEN SQUARE
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS2 8AJ

There are 235 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS2 8AJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08003558

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA072376

Registration Start Date

26 August 2014

Registration Expiry Date

25 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80300 - Investigation activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 March 2016

Returns Next Due

20 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,706£0£0£0
of which Cash £5,326£0£0£0
Total Assets £5,706£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £2,229£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £3,477£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £3,477£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ADVANCE SURVEILLANCE & INVESTIGATIONS LTD, active until 25 November 2016

Company Officers

  • BAYLIN, Adam Francis

    Director

    Appointed on 23 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Surveillance & Investigations

    Month of birth: February 1979

    15
    Queen Square
    Leeds
    LS2 8AJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 May 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Francis Baylin on 1 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X661ULQ8. Transaction: MzE3NTM1NTU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 May 2017 Registered office address changed from 17 the Haywain Leeds North Yorkshire LS25 5GE to 15 Queen Square Leeds LS2 8AJ on 9 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X661ULGZ. Transaction: MzE3NTM1NTE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63KOG4J. Transaction: MzE3MjcwNTE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5KGSCYI. Transaction: MzE2Mjc3MDAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X588VLHT. Transaction: MzE0OTg3OTQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 April 2016 Annual return made up to 23 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54LQ5DF. Transaction: MzE0NjAzOTc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4N7HVS3. Transaction: MzEzODQ1MTUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 March 2015 Annual return made up to 23 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X440BOYJ. Transaction: MzEyMDAzODU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X400URHT. Transaction: MzExNjI0MTk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 April 2014 Annual return made up to 23 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35RJ02Y. Transaction: MzA5ODE5NTYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2MZICZK. Transaction: MzA5MDUwOTIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 March 2013 Annual return made up to 23 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X250EOKY. Transaction: MzA3NTI5MDA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15844DV. Transaction: MzA1NDU3MTQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.