Alpha Enigma Limited

Company Registration Number: 08003959

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Enigma Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 March 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

61 ST DUNSTAN ROAD
LONDON
W6 8RE

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W6 8RE

Registration Data

Company Number

08003959

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 March 2016

Returns Next Due

20 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AAAENIGMA.COM LIMITED, active until 13 April 2012

Company Officers

  • DAURIGNAC, Carlos

    Director

    Appointed on 23 March 2012

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1966

    61 Saint Dunstans Road
    St. Dunstans Road
    London
    W6 8RE
    England

  • BROADWAY SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 23 March 2012

    Resigned on 27 November 2013

    50
    Broadway
    Westminster
    London
    SW1H 0BL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63SOTKP. Transaction: MzE3MzAwODkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z423P4. Transaction: MzE2NzcwMjU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 April 2016 Annual return made up to 23 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55RW2L4. Transaction: MzE0NzM2Mjk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4N7I32Q. Transaction: MzEzODQ1MjgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2015 Annual return made up to 23 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46RE62Q. Transaction: MzEyMjU2MjY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 April 2015 Accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A45HQ96X. Transaction: MzEyMTg3OTgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 May 2014 Annual return made up to 23 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38SDB9U. Transaction: MzEwMDc3NTc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 May 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Carlos Daurignac on 27 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X38SDB9M. Transaction: MzEwMDc3NTYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 December 2013 Termination of appointment of Broadway Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 27 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2013. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X2NCDOW1. Transaction: MzA5MDgwMDQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 December 2013 Accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2MEPF4I. Transaction: MzA4OTk2NjExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 April 2013 Annual return made up to 23 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25L1J54. Transaction: MzA3NTY2OTk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 April 2012 Registered office address changed from 50 Broadway London SW1H 0BL United Kingdom on 17 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A165XXYB. Transaction: MzA1NTkzMTkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A165XXY3. Transaction: MzA1NTc4NDQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 April 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A165XXYJ. Transaction: MzA1NTc4NDE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 23 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15AMYKA. Transaction: MzA1NDYyOTE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.