Ag Photography Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08004091

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ag Photography Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Wembley.

Registered Address

22 WYLD WAY
WEMBLEY
HA9 6PR

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA9 6PR

Registration Data

Company Number

08004091

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

23 March 2015

Returns Next Due

20 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £7,396£16,124£6,672
Current Assets £2,795£13£3,943
of which Cash £2,795£13£3,943
Total Assets £10,191£16,137£10,615
Current Liabilities £3,040£5,150£5,843
Net Current Assets £-245£-5,137£-1,900
Total Net Worth £7,151£10,987£4,772

Previous Names

  • ALPESH RABADIA CORPORATE LTD, active until 21 May 2014

Company Officers

  • GORASIA, Anand

    Director

    Appointed on 23 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1988

    22
    Wyld Way
    Wembley
    HA9 6PR
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NjA4MjcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MDQwMjIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MEUFNV. Transaction: MzEzNzgwMDUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 May 2015 Annual return made up to 23 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X474B7UJ. Transaction: MzEyMjg2OTU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3N5RDA9. Transaction: MzExMzkyNTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A387ZBV4. Transaction: MzEwMDQzNDUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 May 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A387ZBRK. Transaction: MzEwMDQzNDI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 March 2014 Annual return made up to 23 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X348Q5SP. Transaction: MzA5Njc4MTU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NF44UW. Transaction: MzA5MDk0NDI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 May 2013 Annual return made up to 23 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28LP1QY. Transaction: MzA3ODE2MDY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15AN4CY. Transaction: MzA1NDYzMTE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.