3details Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08004529

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3details Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

BARNWELL HOUSE
FINGEST
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 6TH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG9 6TH

Registration Data

Company Number

08004529

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47791 - Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 March 2016

Returns Next Due

20 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £120,168£96,871£96,935£100,743
of which Cash £839£1,861£0£7,068
Total Assets £120,168£96,871£96,935£100,743
Current Liabilities £147,417£134,014£135,099£138,735
Net Current Assets £-27,249£-37,143£-38,164£-37,992
Total Net Worth £-23,394£-28,772£-25,446£-23,024

Previous Names

  • 3 DETAILS LTD, active until 24 April 2012

Company Officers

  • WOODWARD, Peter Lewis

    Director

    Appointed on 18 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Art & Antiques Dealer

    Month of birth: October 1963

    Barnwell House
    Skirmett Lane
    Fingest
    Henley On Thames
    Oxfordshire
    RG9 6TH
    England

  • JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer

    Director

    Appointed on 23 March 2012

    Resigned on 23 March 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    1st
    Floor
    47 Bury New Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62U3RUP. Transaction: MzE3MTgxMDUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MVJPMR. Transaction: MzE2NTQ4NTQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 23 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548H81C. Transaction: MzE0NTU3Mjc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z2N488. Transaction: MzE0MDIwNzQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2015 Annual return made up to 23 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44D95F6. Transaction: MzEyMDI5NTI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NQF81S. Transaction: MzExNDMzNjc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 April 2014 Annual return made up to 23 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35JRNMQ. Transaction: MzA5ODAzOTM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NUP5Y1. Transaction: MzA5MTM5NzEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 April 2013 Annual return made up to 23 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25FTM82. Transaction: MzA3NTUzMTYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A178FIGP. Transaction: MzA1NjM3OTM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 April 2012 Appointment of Peter Lewis Woodward as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A178D79E. Transaction: MzA1NjI3NTYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 March 2012 Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X15AOHYJ. Transaction: MzA1NDY0NzI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15ANMPT. Transaction: MzA1NDYzNzMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.67.164 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 08:11:10 +0100