Sashluca Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08006636

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sashluca Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Bedford, Beds.

Registered Address

15 GROVE PLACE
BEDFORD
BEDS
MK40 3JJ

There are 470 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK40 3JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08006636

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 March 2016

Returns Next Due

23 April 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £24,594£46,338£51,938£66,327
of which Cash £635£1,649£11,233£11,930
Total Assets £24,594£46,338£51,938£66,327
Current Liabilities £80,429£88,110£79,357£57,124
Net Current Assets £-55,835£-41,772£-27,419£9,203
Total Net Worth £-467,642£-379,144£-245,625£-91,914

Previous Names

  • ALEXEEVA AND JONES LIMITED, active until 9 February 2017

Company Officers

  • JONES, Gareth Vaughan

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1960

    15
    Grove Place
    Bedford
    Beds
    MK40 3JJ
    United Kingdom

  • JONES, Natalia Evgenevna

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2012

     

    Nationality: Russian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1978

    15
    Grove Place
    Bedford
    Beds
    MK40 3JJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65BQU8W. Transaction: MzE3NDY5MDE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5ZX182B. Transaction: MzE2ODYyMjk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LK69X4. Transaction: MzE2NDEyODg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 June 2016 Annual return made up to 26 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LPAEO. Transaction: MzE1MDEzMjg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4M9C0M3. Transaction: MzEzNzUwNTI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 May 2015 Annual return made up to 26 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X476X2TC. Transaction: MzEyMjkxMzYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 April 2015 Registration of charge 080066360002, created on 10 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: R46ASU1M. Transaction: MzEyMjExNjM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MXWGIY. Transaction: MzExMzcyMjkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 May 2014 Annual return made up to 26 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38CXU21. Transaction: MzEwMDQ0NjM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2MHDG7K. Transaction: MzA5MDA4MzAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 May 2013 Annual return made up to 26 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X283O8EB. Transaction: MzA3Nzc4MTk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 September 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A1GZPZC0. Transaction: MzA2NDAxOTkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15IA8JQ. Transaction: MzA1NDczMTQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.