365 Tech Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08007332

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
365 Tech Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Blackburn.

Registered Address

101 LYNWOOD ROAD
BLACKBURN
UNITED KINGDOM
BB2 6HL

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB2 6HL

Registration Data

Company Number

08007332

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

27 March 2016

Returns Next Due

24 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £12,016£3,040
of which Cash £2,265£805
Total Assets £12,016£3,040
Current Liabilities £16,534£8,939
Net Current Assets £-4,518£-5,899
Total Net Worth £64£211

Previous Names

  • ITZONE365 LIMITED, active until 21 January 2014

Company Officers

  • PATEL, Mustak Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 27 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1970

    101 Lynwood Road
    Blackburn
    BB2 6HL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 February 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE2ODUwNzUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 January 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NjIyODE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 December 2016 Registered office address changed from Richard House 9 Winckley Square Preston PR1 3HP to 101 Lynwood Road Blackburn BB2 6HL on 2 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5KZAPTU. Transaction: MzE2MzQyMTY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 May 2016 Annual return made up to 27 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X575E20P. Transaction: MzE0ODYxMTc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 March 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0NDcxNjYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MjU4MzU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyODMwMzE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 August 2015 Annual return made up to 27 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CZH8XK. Transaction: MzEyODMwMzE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzAxMTIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43KNUI2. Transaction: MzExOTU5OTEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 December 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2014 to 30 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3NAWXIA. Transaction: MzExMzk5NDI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 April 2014 Annual return made up to 27 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35MDPCG. Transaction: MzA5ODA5ODMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 101 Lynwood Road Blackburn BB2 6HL United Kingdom on 28 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X30HR9M8. Transaction: MzA5MzQ3OTM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3020WZK. Transaction: MzA5MzAzMzEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 20 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NN22X6. Transaction: MzA5MTI4MjMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 4 July 2013 Annual return made up to 27 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BWSP1T. Transaction: MzA4MTAwMTkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 27 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15IBNOY. Transaction: MzA1NDc0Njg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.