96mike Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08007487

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
96mike Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 March 2012. It was dissolved on 8 March 2016.

Registered Address

7 & 8 Church Street
Wimborne
Dorset
BH21 1JH

There are 388 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH21 1JH

Registration Data

Company Number

08007487

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

27 March 2012

Dissolution Date

8 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80100 - Private security activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

27 March 2015

Returns Next Due

24 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £24,560£0
Current Assets £1,782£6,083
of which Cash £35£751
Total Assets £26,342£6,083
Current Liabilities £16,564£12,365
Net Current Assets £-14,782£-6,282
Total Net Worth £9,778£390

Previous Names

  • HUMINT LTD, active until 20 August 2012

Company Officers

  • STEPHENSON, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 27 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1968

    5
    Fairview Road
    Broadstone
    Poole
    Dorset
    BH18 9AS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MjkwOTQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNzEzMjA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 December 2015 Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 27 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Document replacement. Type: RP04. Barcode: A4L8H0PK. Transaction: MzEzNzE1NzgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4L8H0P4. Transaction: MzEzNzEzMTI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 April 2015 Annual return made up to 27 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46BQKW8. Transaction: MzEyMjIyNTQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3N37QVF. Transaction: MzExMzkwMjExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 April 2014 Annual return made up to 27 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36HBBLL. Transaction: MzA5ODcxNTA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2MEO17F. Transaction: MzA4OTk0NTg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 April 2013 Annual return made up to 27 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2634BJV. Transaction: MzA3NjA3MDMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1FQTUUR. Transaction: MzA2MjY2MjQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 March 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15IC0GW. Transaction: MzA1NDc1MDAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.