A&j Opticians Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08008689

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&j Opticians Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Torrington, Devon.

Registered Address

10 FORE STREET
TORRINGTON
DEVON
EX38 8HQ

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EX38 8HQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08008689

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 March 2016

Returns Next Due

24 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £61,924£66,373£70,140£0
Current Assets £51,334£49,042£49,880£45,634
of which Cash £0£0£0£23,565
Total Assets £113,258£115,415£120,020£45,634
Current Liabilities £26,675£30,581£43,021£70,200
Net Current Assets £24,659£18,461£6,859£-24,566
Total Net Worth £86,583£84,834£76,999£17,697

Previous Names

  • A&J OPTICAL LTD, active until 30 April 2012

Company Officers

  • BRADY, Anita

    Director

    Appointed on 27 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Optometrist

    Month of birth: September 1968

    10
    Fore Street
    Torrington
    Devon
    EX38 8HQ
    England

  • TAYLOR-SHORT, James

    Director

    Appointed on 27 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Dispensing Optician

    Month of birth: August 1977

    10
    Fore Street
    Torrington
    Devon
    EX38 8HQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 August 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DEO6H6. Transaction: MzE1NTEyODMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2016 Annual return made up to 27 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53SK11T. Transaction: MzE0NTA0MjQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 July 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AVZBKQ. Transaction: MzEyNjQyMjU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 March 2015 Annual return made up to 27 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X442YIQ8. Transaction: MzEyMDExODI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 June 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ANT95L. Transaction: MzEwMjQwMDc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2014 Annual return made up to 27 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35RGSHU. Transaction: MzA5ODE3MjExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 September 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2GPXP0I. Transaction: MzA4NDkyOTU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 September 2013 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2GPXNJT. Transaction: MzA4NDkyOTE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 April 2013 Annual return made up to 27 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25V8YUO. Transaction: MzA3NTgyODkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 April 2012 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2013 to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A17GV2TT. Transaction: MzA1NjcxOTMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 April 2012 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A17GV2U1. Transaction: MzA1NjcxOTMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 April 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA1NjcxOTI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A17SZBZU. Transaction: MzA1NjcxMjk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 26 April 2012 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: A17GV2SQ. Transaction: MzA1NjU1NDUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 26 April 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A17GV2SY. Transaction: MzA1NjU1NDE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 27 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15KWN29. Transaction: MzA1NDgyOTQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.