A Door for Limited

Company Registration Number: 08009596

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Door for Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2012. It was dissolved on 10 May 2016.

Registered Address

73 Slough Lane
London
NW9 8YB

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW9 8YB

Registration Data

Company Number

08009596

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 March 2012

Dissolution Date

10 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98200 - Undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2015

Returns Next Due

25 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £66,318£34,686
Current Assets £1,074£4,265
of which Cash £859£4,265
Total Assets £67,392£38,951
Current Liabilities £34,866£22,452
Net Current Assets £-33,792£-18,187
Total Net Worth £32,526£16,499

Previous Names

  • THE DOOR FELLOWSHIP LIMITED, active until 13 February 2013

Company Officers

  • IQBAL, Zoheb Zafar

    Director

    Appointed on 20 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1986

    73
    Slough Lane
    London
    NW9 8YB
    England

  • THACKERAY-VINCENT, Frederick Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1986

    265
    Kingsland Road
    Hackney
    London
    E2 8AS
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NzU5MTQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MTcxMzk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4ZVDAO8. Transaction: MzE0MTI5MTMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 April 2015 Annual return made up to 28 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44QB6AH. Transaction: MzEyMDYxNTc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I3D2C1. Transaction: MzEwOTA2NTEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 May 2014 Registered office address changed from Google Campus 4-5 Bonhill Street London EC2A 4BX on 1 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X36ZNRYL. Transaction: MzA5OTI3ODI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 April 2014 Annual return made up to 28 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36HEQFC. Transaction: MzA5ODc0OTc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2O7HX4Q. Transaction: MzA5MTU4Mzc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 September 2013 Appointment of Mr Zoheb Zafar Iqbal as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2HAN9BV. Transaction: MzA4NTQ1OTQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 June 2013 Registered office address changed from 265 Kingsland Road Hackney London E2 8AS England on 10 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2A92BRC. Transaction: MzA3OTUxMzQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 May 2013 Annual return made up to 28 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27VRDM8. Transaction: MzA3NzU0MjEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2225QFE. Transaction: MzA3Mjc1ODg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 January 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 10 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X1ZRJ0PV. Transaction: MzA3MDkwNzQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15KYLKH. Transaction: MzA1NDg1MTc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.