Alka Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08014221

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alka Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 March 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

74 CHESTNUT AVENUE
LONDON
E7 0JJ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E7 0JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08014221

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 March 2016

Returns Next Due

27 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £31,543£27,312£26,773£20,868
of which Cash £29,443£25,422£24,223£19,356
Total Assets £31,543£27,312£26,773£20,868
Current Liabilities £20,107£17,890£21,308£17,437
Net Current Assets £11,436£9,422£5,465£3,431
Total Net Worth £12,636£11,022£7,598£5,336

Previous Names

  • DELIA PALFREMAN LTD, active until 13 December 2012

Company Officers

  • PALFREMAN, Delia

    Director

    Appointed on 10 December 2012

     

    Nationality: Spanish

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1965

    74
    Chestnut Avenue
    London
    E7 0JJ
    United Kingdom

  • MARRIOTT, Julie

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2012

    Resigned on 30 April 2013

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: January 1958

    2a
    Horace Road
    London
    E7 0JG
    England

  • PALFREMAN, Maria Delia

    Director

    Appointed on 30 March 2012

    Resigned on 14 May 2012

    Nationality: Spanish

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1965

    74
    Chestnut Avenue
    London
    E7 0JJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64NWPAQ. Transaction: MzE3MzgzODU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LHKFEB. Transaction: MzE2NDAyODgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 April 2016 Annual return made up to 30 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55P3OFN. Transaction: MzE0NzIwOTU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4A31L6X. Transaction: MzEyNTU2NzMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 April 2015 Annual return made up to 30 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45P0MG1. Transaction: MzEyMTUxMzA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39SUGBF. Transaction: MzEwMTczODU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 April 2014 Annual return made up to 30 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36C1U0Y. Transaction: MzA5ODU1MTEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2AWGIAZ. Transaction: MzA4MDExMjg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 May 2013 Annual return made up to 30 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27GHIAA. Transaction: MzA3NzI5MzI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 May 2013 Termination of appointment of Julie Marriott as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X27GHIA2. Transaction: MzA3NzI5MzIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1NMQYBU. Transaction: MzA2OTMzMjYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 December 2012 Appointment of Delia Palfreman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1NMQQZT. Transaction: MzA2OTMwNDk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 May 2012 Termination of appointment of Maria Palfreman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X18Y596H. Transaction: MzA1NzQ0OTE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 May 2012 Appointment of Julie Marriott as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X18Y3TP4. Transaction: MzA1NzQzMzg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 30 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15SR2KA. Transaction: MzA1NTA1ODY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.