A D Palfreyman Accountancy & Taxation Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08015229

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A D Palfreyman Accountancy & Taxation Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Kidderminster, Worcestershire.

Registered Address

137 ST JOHN'S AVENUE
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY11 6AU

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY11 6AU

Registration Data

Company Number

08015229

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £16,548£9,673£18,367£0
of which Cash £2,261£392£1,000£0
Total Assets £16,548£9,673£18,367£0
Current Liabilities £13,854£13,607£18,347£0
Net Current Assets £2,694£-3,934£20£0
Total Net Worth £2,694£-13,934£-29,980£0

Previous Names

  • A D PALFREYMAN ACCOUNTANTS LTD, active until 26 March 2013

Company Officers

  • PALFREYMAN, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1966

    137
    St John's Avenue
    Kidderminster
    Worcestershire
    DY11 6AU
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5N0S76Y. Transaction: MzE2NTYyODQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2016 Annual return made up to 2 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55ELTEY. Transaction: MzE0Njg1NTI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NCPOWP. Transaction: MzEzODYwMjEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 April 2015 Annual return made up to 2 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X466B80P. Transaction: MzEyMTk3MTYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NVO5Q2. Transaction: MzExNDUwOTI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 April 2014 Annual return made up to 2 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36WXJIZ. Transaction: MzA5OTE2MzU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X25L165U. Transaction: MzA3NTY2NTM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 April 2013 Annual return made up to 2 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25L14Z4. Transaction: MzA3NTY2NTA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 March 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X25305V4. Transaction: MzA3NTM1MTg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X24XRWFV. Transaction: MzA3NTIxODcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15VC7V4. Transaction: MzA1NTEwODczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.