Acorns Hosting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08018976

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acorns Hosting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Harrogate, North Yorkshire.

Registered Address

TATTERSALL HOUSE
EAST PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 5LT

There are 157 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HG1 5LT

Registration Data

Company Number

08018976

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 July 2015

Returns Next Due

13 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,935,456£653,224£547,572£862,616
of which Cash £1,536,101£632,238£524,593£834,423
Total Assets £1,935,456£653,224£547,572£862,616
Current Liabilities £1,928,015£61,966£32,093£229,419
Net Current Assets £7,441£591,258£515,479£633,197
Total Net Worth £8,325£591,360£515,581£633,299

Previous Names

  • WORLD OF GAMBLING LTD, active until 29 January 2013
  • DSC2012 LTD, active until 23 April 2012

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1962

    Tattersall House
    East Parade
    Harrogate
    North Yorkshire
    HG1 5LT
    England

  • ROTHWELL, Carolyn Susan

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1959

    Tattersall House
    East Parade
    Harrogate
    North Yorkshire
    HG1 5LT
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XD4M00. Transaction: MzE2NTc1MTk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BL36ZV. Transaction: MzE1MzE5ODk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YKFPWW. Transaction: MzEzOTc1MDQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 July 2015 Annual return made up to 16 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BR75LE. Transaction: MzEyNzIxNzYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 June 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTQ5RFVOSUlhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 9 June 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 10 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A47R3Y6B. Transaction: MzEyNDgyMTkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 April 2015 Annual return made up to 4 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4617DJT. Transaction: MzEyMTg3MDgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LXBX3E. Transaction: MzExMjY5MTEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 April 2014 Annual return made up to 4 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35EHZ9U. Transaction: MzA5Nzg3NTIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2N4O82Z. Transaction: MzA5MDY1Mjc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 April 2013 Annual return made up to 4 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X260I190. Transaction: MzA3NTk4Njk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A20U5ZQA. Transaction: MzA3MTkyNzI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 January 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A20U5ZQ2. Transaction: MzA3MTkyNzEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 23 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1738529. Transaction: MzA1NjI5NzAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 23 April 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: R173C2AP. Transaction: MzA1NjI5NjMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 4 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1634CFN. Transaction: MzA1NTI4NTI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.