Allied Project Consultants Limited

Company Registration Number: 08019559

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allied Project Consultants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Fleet, Hampshire.

Registered Address

4 MERIVALE
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 4EW

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU51 4EW

Registration Data

Company Number

08019559

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2016

Returns Next Due

2 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • APPLIED BUILDING SPECIALISTS LTD, active until 7 May 2014

Company Officers

  • SPENCE, Archibald Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineering Consultant

    Month of birth: August 1956

    4
    Merivale
    Fleet
    Hampshire
    GU51 4EW
    England

  • URE, James Whiteley

    Director

    Appointed on 4 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consulting Engineer

    Month of birth: December 1943

    11 Upland Road
    Upland Road
    Sutton
    Surrey
    SM2 5HW
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 4 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548DS02. Transaction: MzE0NTYyMTc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 April 2016 Appointment of Mr James Whiteley Ure as a director on 4 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X548DRTV. Transaction: MzE0NTUxNjgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X503D2OJ. Transaction: MzE0MTM0MTc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 April 2015 Annual return made up to 4 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44VHL43. Transaction: MzEyMDc4NDY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37F17LT. Transaction: MzA5OTU3OTU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36WZ5V5. Transaction: MzA5OTE4MTg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 April 2014 Annual return made up to 4 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36WXD37. Transaction: MzA5OTE2MjE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 April 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Abs Consulting Langdale House Marshalsea Road London SE1 1EN England on 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X36WXD2R. Transaction: MzA5OTE2MTg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NKEU6B. Transaction: MzA5MTE3MTI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 June 2013 Annual return made up to 4 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BH6AFL. Transaction: MzA4MDYzNTE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 June 2013 Registered office address changed from 156 Blackfriars Road London SE1 8EN United Kingdom on 28 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2BH6AFD. Transaction: MzA4MDYzNDU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1634LSQ. Transaction: MzA1NTI4NzU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.