Ag Nail Bar & Beauty Limited

Company Registration Number: 08020566

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ag Nail Bar & Beauty Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 April 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

55 PRINCES GATE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW7 2PN

There are 274 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW7 2PN

Registration Data

Company Number

08020566

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2016

Returns Next Due

2 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £7,389£7,731£0£0
Current Assets £3,630£4,253£11,307£15,016
of which Cash £1,130£759£490£1,239
Total Assets £11,019£11,984£11,307£15,016
Current Liabilities £7,024£7,241£6,514£8,677
Net Current Assets £-3,394£-2,988£4,793£6,339
Total Net Worth £3,995£4,743£6,507£8,481

Previous Names

  • AG NAILS BAR & BEAUTY LIMITED, active until 27 April 2012

Company Officers

  • LUKOSIUNAITE, Gintare

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2012

     

    Nationality: Lithuanian

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: September 1986

    55
    Princes Gate
    London
    SW7 2PN
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66XYQMW. Transaction: MzE3NjMxNzMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z9HRWB. Transaction: MzE2NzkwNTcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 May 2016 Annual return made up to 4 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56FE9IQ. Transaction: MzE0Nzk4NzA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Proaccounts Uk Unit M228, 89 Bickersteth Road Tooting London SW17 9SH to 55 Princes Gate London SW7 2PN on 6 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56FE9FE. Transaction: MzE0Nzk4NjU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 May 2016 Director's details changed for Gintare Lukosiunaite on 6 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X56FE9II. Transaction: MzE0Nzk4NjU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZKTTCY. Transaction: MzE0MDY5ODgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 May 2015 Annual return made up to 4 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46Z9AWZ. Transaction: MzEyMjgxNjUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X400T8O1. Transaction: MzExNjIyNjI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 April 2014 Annual return made up to 4 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35JSPIQ. Transaction: MzA5ODA0OTE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2YRL5H6. Transaction: MzA5MTg4OTg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 December 2013 Registered office address changed from Trident Business Centre 89 Bickersteth Road Unit M228 Tooting London SW1Y 9SH on 27 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2O4XYP6. Transaction: MzA5MTU1MTIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 May 2013 Annual return made up to 4 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28QV64J. Transaction: MzA3ODI2OTI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 October 2012 Registered office address changed from First Floor 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR England on 23 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A1JX9B15. Transaction: MzA2NjMwMDM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 27 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A17L7V9V. Transaction: MzA1NjYwNDEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 27 April 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A17L7VA3. Transaction: MzA1NjYwMzg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 4 April 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X165OYII. Transaction: MzA1NTM2MTcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.