A&a Design Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08020792

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&a Design Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 April 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

41 HASLEMERE AVENUE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W13 9UH

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W13 9UH

Registration Data

Company Number

08020792

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32120 - Manufacture of jewellery and related articles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Returns Next Due

3 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £55,833£0£0
of which Cash £55,823£0£0
Total Assets £55,833£0£0
Current Liabilities £12,476£0£0
Net Current Assets £43,357£0£0
Total Net Worth £44,396£0£0

Previous Names

  • A&A DESIGN LIMITED, active until 10 June 2015

Company Officers

  • PLANIDIN, Alex

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales & Marketing Director

    Month of birth: June 1977

    57
    Haslemere Avenue
    London
    W13 9UH
    England

  • VERDUN, Ana Maria

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2012

     

    Nationality: Venezuelan

    Occupation: Creative Director

    Month of birth: July 1977

    57
    Haslemere Avenue
    London
    W13 9UH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 57 Haslemere Avenue London W13 9UH England to 41 Haslemere Avenue London W13 9UH on 21 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5BNYAJE. Transaction: MzE1MzQwNTQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 5 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54TMBDD. Transaction: MzE0NjI1NTUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Ana Maria Verdun on 12 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X54TMBD5. Transaction: MzE0NjI1NTMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Alex Planidin on 13 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X54TMBCX. Transaction: MzE0NjI1NTMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZQ6SOA. Transaction: MzE0MDg2ODAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 41 Haslemere Avenue London W13 9UH to 57 Haslemere Avenue London W13 9UH on 17 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BTROS8. Transaction: MzEyNzI2NjEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X497VR1T. Transaction: MzEyNDg5MjY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 April 2015 Annual return made up to 5 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46BTI2B. Transaction: MzEyMjI1MTI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X403I7QX. Transaction: MzExNjMyODkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 May 2014 Annual return made up to 5 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3728M0P. Transaction: MzA5OTMyNDE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2YWN3A0. Transaction: MzA5MTk2NjIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 April 2013 Annual return made up to 5 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27DQ0IX. Transaction: MzA3NzE2NTE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 April 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X165P7KG. Transaction: MzA1NTM2NTA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.