Allglaze Limited

Company Registration Number: 08024709

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allglaze Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

99 STANLEY ROAD
BOOTLE
LIVERPOOL
L20 7DA

There are 336 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L20 7DA

Registration Data

Company Number

08024709

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43342 - Glazing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 April 2016

Returns Next Due

9 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £85,226£43,254£44,741£1
of which Cash £31,911£6,558£8,402£1
Total Assets £85,226£43,254£44,741£1
Current Liabilities £80,600£35,113£0£0
Net Current Assets £4,626£8,141£44,741£1
Total Net Worth £4,854£8,141£13,141£1

Previous Names

  • KLASS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 3 July 2013

Company Officers

  • BRUNTON, Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1967

    99
    Stanley Road
    Bootle
    Liverpool
    L20 7DA
    United Kingdom

  • BRUNTON, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 11 April 2012

    Resigned on 9 July 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder & Glazier

    Month of birth: October 1968

    99
    Stanley Road
    Bootle
    Liverpool
    L20 7DA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FVDCOH. Transaction: MzE1NzY4OTE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 April 2016 Annual return made up to 11 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X556L62O. Transaction: MzE0NjUyNTAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GG48OB. Transaction: MzEzMTQxNjA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 April 2015 Annual return made up to 11 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45DQ9U0. Transaction: MzEyMTIyMzAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GPSE5N. Transaction: MzEwNzcyMTIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 July 2014 Appointment of Mrs Jane Brunton as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3BQZ73F. Transaction: MzEwMzQ2MjYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Paul Brunton as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3BQZ7A2. Transaction: MzEwMzQ2MjU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 June 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2013 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X39FYEH7. Transaction: MzEwMTQ2NzUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 April 2014 Annual return made up to 11 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35WSE8Q. Transaction: MzA5ODM1NDIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2MMKX75. Transaction: MzA5MDIxMDA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 December 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2013 to 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2MMKUXL. Transaction: MzA5MDIwOTUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2BU5B0H. Transaction: MzA4MDkyMDc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 April 2013 Annual return made up to 11 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26G0NLS. Transaction: MzA3NjMxMzUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X16KX4IZ. Transaction: MzA1NTU3Nzk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.