Added Bytes Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08026399

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Added Bytes Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Brighton.

Registered Address

24A CASTLE STREET
BRIGHTON
BN1 2HD

There are 83 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN1 2HD

Registration Data

Company Number

08026399

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 April 2016

Returns Next Due

9 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £29,508£36,533£29,889£22,519
of which Cash £18,571£34,133£17,174£9,809
Total Assets £29,508£36,533£29,889£22,519
Current Liabilities £17,783£15,611£9,755£12,811
Net Current Assets £11,725£20,922£20,134£9,708
Total Net Worth £12,906£22,840£21,338£10,382

Previous Names

  • ENVOY APP LTD, active until 19 July 2012

Company Officers

  • CHILD, David

    Director

    Appointed on 11 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Web Developer

    Month of birth: July 1980

    3
    Stairbridge Lane
    Bolney
    Haywards Heath
    West Sussex
    RH17 5PA
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X645MXKJ. Transaction: MzE3MzMzODAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z9F856. Transaction: MzE2Nzg3NzY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 April 2016 Annual return made up to 11 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55P2YA3. Transaction: MzE0NzIwMDYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 March 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 24 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X53FSSXN. Transaction: MzE0NDgzMjk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZNMHOA. Transaction: MzE0MDgyNzcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr David Child on 7 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4B3QJQ9. Transaction: MzEyNjYwMzM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 June 2015 Annual return made up to 11 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ADMYNN. Transaction: MzEyNTk0OTY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 June 2015 Registered office address changed from Kingsway House 134-140 Church Road Hove East Sussex BN3 2DL to 24a Castle Street Brighton BN1 2HD on 3 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X48SA8BE. Transaction: MzEyNDQ0NjExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X403HTNV. Transaction: MzExNjMyNjM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 April 2014 Annual return made up to 11 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36UC53C. Transaction: MzA5OTA3MzQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2Z1TR62. Transaction: MzA5MjE0NTA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 April 2013 Annual return made up to 11 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26DD336. Transaction: MzA3NjIzNzg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 April 2013 Director's details changed for Mr David Child on 15 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X26DD32Y. Transaction: MzA3NjIyNjQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 December 2012 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW England on 5 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A1MS4UY0. Transaction: MzA2ODgxNTQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 19 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1DGL11S. Transaction: MzA2MTA2MTEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 11 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X16NIRU8. Transaction: MzA1NTY0MjA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.